Month Day Date   H/A Time Rnks/Trpls Type Uniform
April Sat 21 Opening Bowls Drive   2.00 pm      
  Mon 23 Club Night Bowls Direct Shop   4.00 pm      
  Tue 24 Chipping Campden A 6.30 pm 3T L GR
  Tue 24 Chipping Campden H 6.30 pm 4R G GR
  Wed 25 Wednesday League          
  Thur 26 Aston Somerville A 6.30 pm 5T MX GR
  Fri 27 Witney Mills A 6.15 pm 5R MX GR
  Sat 28 Painswick A 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Sun 29 Witney Town H 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Mon 30 Cheltenham Whaddon H 2.30 pm 3T L GR
  Mon 30 Club Night          
May Tue 1 Northwick Blockley H 6.30 pm 4T G GR
  Wed 2 Wednesday League          
  Thur 3 Snitterfield KL A 6.15 pm 3R MX GR
  Sat 5 Bishop Cleeve H 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Tue 8 Norgen KL H 6.00 pm 3R MX GR
  Wed 9 Banbury Borough H 6.30 pm 4R G GR
  Thur 10 Little Compton A 6.30 pm 4R MX GR
  Fri 11 TT Narborough H 2.00 pm 6R MX WH
  Sat 12 Public Open Day          
  Sun 13 GBA Three Counties Spring Festival H 3.00 pm      
  Mon 14 Stratford A 2.30 pm 4T L WH
  Tue 15 Weston-Sub-Edge A 6.30 pm 4T G GR
  Thur 17 Kineton KL H 6.30 pm 3R MX GR
  Sat 19 Cheltenham Whaddon H 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Sun 20 Barnwood H 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Mon 21 Welford-on-Avon KL A 6.30 pm 3R MX GR
  Tue 22 Avon KL H 6.00 pm 3R MX GR
  Wed 23 GBA Glos V Worcs Ladies   1.30 pm      
  Wed 23 Bredon A 2.30 pm 5R MX GR
  Thur 24 Shipston Sports NCL H 6.00 pm 4T MX GR
  Sat 26 Cheltenham A 2.3 6R Mx WH
  Tue 29 Northwick Blockley NCL H 6.30 pm 4T MX GR
  Wed 30 Wednesday League          
  Thur 31 Weston-sub-edge NCL A 6.30 pm 4T MX GR
June Sat 2 CC Mixed Triples          
  Sun 3 Churchdown A 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Mon 4 Bloxham H 2.30 pm 4R MX WH
  Tue 5 Avon KL H 6.00 pm 3R MX GR
  Wed 6 Wednesday League          
  Thur 7 Wellesbourne KL H 6.15 pm 3R MX GR
  Sat 9 Shrivenham A 2.30 pm 6R MX WH
  Mon 11 Club Night          
  Tue 12 Snitterfield KL H 6.15 pm 3R MX GR
  Wed 13 Wednesday League          
  Thur 14 Ilmington KL/NCL A 6.30 pm 3R MX GR
  Fri 15 TT Nots Masonic H 2.30 pm 6R MX WH
  Sat 16 Cheltenham H 2.3 6R MX WH
  Tue 19 Cirencester H 2.30 pm 3T L GR
  Tue 19 Kineton KL A 6.30 pm 3R MX GR
  Wed 20 Wednesday League          
  Thur 21 Northwick Blockley NCL A 6.15 pm 4T MX GR
  Sat 23 Bishops Cleeve A 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Mon 25 Club Night          
  Tue 26 Chadlington A 6.30 pm 4T MX GR
  Wed 27 TT Cotswold Strollers H 2.30 pm 5/6R MX WH
  Thur 28 F.I.S.C.C. KL A 6.00 pm 3R MX GR
  Sat 30 Witney Town A 2.30 pm 5R Mx WH
July Mon 2 Club Night 2R South Africa Cup          
  Tue 3 Newbold-on-Stour KL H 6.15 pm 3R MX GR
  Thur 5 Wellesbourne KL A 6.15 pm 3R MX GR
  Fri 6 Tetbury H 2.30 pm 5T MX GR
  Sat 7 Fenny Compton KL H 2.30 pm 3R MX WH
  Sun 8 Northwick Blockley A 2.30 pm 4T G WH
  Mon 9 Club Night 2R South Africa Cup          
  Tue 10 Chipping Campden KL/NCL H 6.30 pm 3R MX GR
  Wed 11 Wednesday League          
  Thur 12 Burford A 2.30 pm 4R MX GR
  Sat 14 Bredon H 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Mon 16 Club Night 2R South Africa Cup          
  Tue 17 Chipping Norton A 6.30 pm 4T MX GR
  Thur 19 Cheltenham Whaddon A 2.30 pm 3T L GR
  Fri 20 Littleton H 2.30 pm 5T MX GR
  Sat 21 Pineholt H 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Sun 22 Churchdown H 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Mon 23 Club Night 2R South Africa Cup          
  Tue 24 Chipping Campden H 6.30 pm 3T L GR
  Tue 24 Chipping Campden A 6.30 pm 4R G GR
  Wed 25 Banbury Borough A 6.30 pm 4R G GR
  Thur 26 Weston-sub-edge NCL H 6.30 pm 4T MX GR
  Sat 28 Banbury Central A 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Sun 29 Enerby A 2.30 pm 6R MX WH
  Mon 30 Club Night          
  Tue 31 F.I.S.C.C. KL H 6.00 pm 3R MX GR
Aug Wed 1 Wednesday League          
  Thur 2 Chipping Norton A 2.30 pm 3T L GR
  Thur 2 Norgren KL A 6.00 pm 3R MX GR
  Fri 3 Burford H 6.30 pm 4R MX GR
  Sat 4 Duck Race/Tombola Fund Raiser DAY          
  Sun 5 Cheltenham Spa A 2.30 pm 5/6R MX WH
  Mon 6 Club Night          
  Tue 7 Shipston Sports NCL A 6.00 pm 4T MX GR
  Wed 8 Wednesday League          
  Thur 9 Southam KL A 2.30 pm 3R MX GR
  Fri 10 Wychwood H 6.00 pm 4T MX GR
  Sat 11 Fenny Compton KL A 2.30 pm 3R MX WH
  Mon 13 Club Night          
  Tue 14 Stratford A 6.00 pm 4R G GR
  Wed 15 Wednesday League          
  Thur 16 Little Compton H 6.30 pm 4R MX GR
  Fri 17 Prepare Club for Gala Day          
  Sat 18 Gala Day   10.00 am      
  Mon 20 Stratford H 2.30 pm 4T L WH
  Tue 21 Newbold-on-stour KL A 6.00 pm 3R MX GR
  Wed 22 Wednesday League          
  Thur 23 Welford-on-Avon KL H 6.00 pm 3R MX GR
  Fri 24 Chipping Campden NCL/KL A 6.00 pm 3R MX GR
  Sun 26 Cheltenham Whaddon A 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Mon 27 Bank Holiday          
  Tue 28 Ilmington NCL/KL H 6.00 pm 3R MX GR
  Wed 29 Wednesday League          
  Thur 30 Littleton A 2.30 pm 5T MX GR
  Fri 31 Evesham A 2.30 pm 5T MX GR
Sep Sun 2 Witney Mills H 2.30 pm 5R MX WH
  Mon 3 CC Club Finals          
  Tue 4 GBA Glos BA v Kent Tourists   2.00 pm 6R    
  Wed 5 Cheltenham Spa H 2.30 pm 5/6R MX GR
  Thur 6 Southam KL H 2.30 pm 3R MX GR
  Sat 8 CC Club Competition Finals          
  Sun 9 CC Club Competition Finals          
  Mon 10 Club Tour          
  Tue 11 Club Tour          
  Wed 12 Club Tour          
  Thu 13 Club Tour          
  Fri 14 Club Tour          
  Sat 15 Bloxham A 2.30 pm 4R MX WH
  Sun 16 TT Pembrokeshire Men CBA H 1.30 pm 6R MX WH
  Mon 17 Club Night          
  Tue 18 Aston Somerville H 2.30 pm 5T MX GR
  Wed 19 Wednesday League          
  Fri 21 Enderby H 2.30 pm 6R MX WH
  Sat 22 Closing Bowls Drive   2.00 PM      

Back to top
Go to bottom
Copyright © 2018 Moreton-in-Marsh Bowls Club. All Rights Reserved.